Education Bug - a complete listing of educational resources
PUBLIC SCHOOLS PRIVATE SCHOOLS SCHOOL DISTRICTS COLLEGES PUBLIC LIBRARIES JOBS BLOG RESOURCES
Follow EducationBug on Twitter

New York Private Elementary Schools – S-Z

Elementary School Listings S-Z in New York
Sacred Heart Sacred Heart Cathedral School
Sacred Heart Grade School Sacred Heart Private School
Sacred Heart School Sacred Heart School
Sacred Heart School Sacred Heart School
Sacred Heart School Sacred Heart School
Sacred Heart School Sacred Heart School
Sacred Heart School Sacred Heart School
Sacred Heart School Sacred Heart School Of Jesus
Sacred Heart Villa School Sacred Heart-St Francis School
Sacred Heart-St Stephen School Saints John And Paul School
Salvation Army Day Care Samaritan Children Care Center
Santa Maria School Sappo School
Saratoga Independent School School For Lang & Comm Develop
School For Young Performers School Of The Blessed Sacramen
School Of The Holy Children School Of The Transfigurat
Seager Hill School Seed Day Care Ctr (the)
Seton Catholic Shcool Sha'arei Zion Ohel Bracha
Shaare Torah Girls Elementary Shabak Christian School
Shalsheles Bais Yaakov Shin Dong KI
Silver Lake Mennonite School Silverstein Hebrew Academy
Slc Early Childhood Center Smithtown Christian School
Soille Bais Yaakov Hs-New Semi Solomon Schechter Day School
Solomon Schechter Day School O Solomon Schechter Sch-Queens
Solomon Schechter School Of MA Soterios Ellenas School
South Shore Country Day School South Shore Montessori School
Southampton Montessori School Southern Tier Catholic School
Southtowns Catholic School Southwest Christian School
Spa Christian School Special Treasures
SS Cyril & Methodius School SS Joachim And Anne School
SS Joseph & Thomas School SS Mary/Alphonsus Catholic School
SS Peter & Paul Elementary School SS Peter & Paul Elementary School
SS Peter - Paul School SS Philip & James School
SS Philip-James Elementary School Ss. Peter & Paul Ukr Cath. School
ST Adalbert Elementary School ST Adalbert School
ST Agatha School ST Agatha School
ST Agnes Comedrel School ST Agnes Elementary School
ST Agnes School ST Agnes School
ST Agnes Seminary ST Aidan School
ST Aidan School- East Campus ST Albans Christian Academy
ST Aloysius Elementary School ST Aloysius Gonzaga School
ST Aloysius School ST Ambrose
ST Ambrose School ST Ambrose School
ST Amelia School ST Anastasia
ST Andrew Avellino School ST Andrew Elementary School
ST Andrews Country Day School ST Angela Merici School
ST Ann Elementary School ST Ann School
ST Ann School ST Ann School
ST Ann School ST Ann School
ST Ann School ST Ann School
ST Ann's School ST Ann's School
ST Annes School ST Anselm Elementary School
ST Anthony Elementary School ST Anthony Of Padua School
ST Anthony Of Padua School ST Anthony S School
ST Anthony School ST Anthony School
ST Anthony School ST Anthony/St Alphonsus School
ST Anthonys Elementary School ST Athanasius Elementary School
ST Athanasius School ST Augustine School
ST Augustine School ST Augustine School
ST Augustines School ST Augustines School
ST Barnabas ST Barnabas Elementary School
ST Bartholomew ST Bartholomew School
ST Benedict Day Nursery ST Benedict Joseph Labre
ST Benedict School ST Benedict School
ST Bernadette Elementary School ST Bernadette School
ST Bernard Elementary School ST Bernard Elementary School
ST Bernard School ST Bernards School
ST Bernards School ST Bonaventure School
ST Boniface Elementary School ST Boniface Elementary School
ST Brendan School ST Brigid School
ST Brigid School ST Brigid/Our Lady Of Hope RE
ST Brigids Regional Catholic School ST Camillus School
ST Casimir Regional School ST Casimir School
ST Catharine Of Alexandria ST Catharine Of Alexandria School
ST Catherine & ST George ST Catherine Of Genoa Grammar
ST Catherine Of Genoa School ST Catherine Of Siena
ST Catherine Of Sienna School ST Catherine's Center For Children
ST Cecilia School ST Charles Borromeo
ST Charles Borromeo School ST Charles Borromeo School
ST Charles Borromeo School ST Christopher Elementary School
ST Christopher Elementary School ST Christopher School
ST Clare School ST Clare School
ST Clares School ST Clement Pope School
ST Clements Regional Catholic ST Columba School
ST Columbanus School ST Daniel School
ST Demetrios School ST Denis
ST Dominic Elementary School ST Dominic Savio Middle School
ST Dominic School ST Dominic School
ST Edmund Elementary School ST Edmund Elementary School
ST Edward Confessor School ST Elizabeth
ST Elizabeth Ann Seton Rgnl School ST Elizabeth Ann Seton School
ST Elizabeth School ST Ephrem School
ST Eugene School ST Fidelis Elementary School
ST Finbar Elementary School ST Frances Cabrini School
ST Frances Cabrini School ST Frances DE Chantal School
ST Frances Of Rome School ST Francis Assisi Elementary School
ST Francis DE Sales ST Francis DE Sales & ST Lucy
ST Francis DE Sales Regional ST Francis DE Sales School
ST Francis DE Sales-St Stephen ST Francis Of Assisi School
ST Francis Of Assisi School ST Francis Of Assist School
ST Francis Xavier School ST Gabriel
ST Gabriel Elementary School ST George Academy
ST Gerard Majella School ST Gregory Barbarigo School
ST Gregory The Great School ST Gregory The Great School
ST Gregory The Great School ST Gregory The Great School
ST Gregorys School ST Helen School
ST Helen School ST Helena School
ST Helens School ST Hyacinth School
ST Ignatius Academy ST Ignatius Loyola School
ST Ignatius Loyola School ST Isidore School
ST James Elementary School ST James Middle School
ST James School ST James School
ST Jerome School ST Jerome School
ST Joachim ST Joan Of Arc Elementary School
ST John Bapt DE Lasalle Rgnl ST John Cantius School
ST John Christian Academy ST John Chrysostom School
ST John DE Lasalle School ST John Lutheran School
ST John Of Rochester School ST John School
ST John The Baptist ST John The Baptist School
ST John The Baptist School ST John The Baptist School
ST John The Evangelist ST John The Evangelist School
ST John The Evangelist School ST John The Evangelist School
ST John The Evangelist School ST John The Evangelist School
ST John Vianney School ST John Vianney School
ST John Villa Academy Elementary ST Johns Academy
ST Johns Lutheran School ST Johns Lutheran School
ST Johns Lutheran School ST Johns School
ST Josaphat ST Joseph Elementary School
ST Joseph Elementary School ST Joseph Elementary School
ST Joseph Elementary School ST Joseph Elementary School
ST Joseph Elementary School ST Joseph Hill Academy-Element
ST Joseph Of The Holy Family ST Joseph Parochial School
ST Joseph S School ST Joseph School
ST Joseph School ST Joseph School
ST Joseph School ST Joseph School
ST Joseph School ST Joseph School
ST Joseph School ST Joseph School
ST Joseph School ST Joseph School
ST Joseph School University HE ST Joseph School-Wayland
ST Joseph Villa School ST Joseph's Parish Day School
ST Joseph's School-Yorkville ST Josephs School
ST Jude Elementary School ST Jude School
ST Jude The Apostle School ST Kevin Elementary School
ST Lawrence Elementary School ST Lawrence O Toole School
ST Leo Elementary School ST Leo The Great School
ST Louis School ST Lucy S School
ST Luke School ST Luke's
ST Lukes School ST Madeleine Sophie School
ST Margaret Mary ST Margaret Mary School
ST Margaret Mary School ST Margaret Of Cortona School
ST Margaret S School ST Margaret School
ST Margarets School ST Marguerite D'youville Academy
ST Mark Elementary School ST Mark Lutheran School
ST Mark School ST Mark The Evangelist School
ST Mark's Christian School ST Mark's Day School
ST Mark's Lutheran School ST Marks Lutheran School
ST Marks Lutheran Schools ST Martin DE Porres Rgnl School
ST Martin DE Porres School ST Martin Of Tours School
ST Martin Of Tours School ST Martins Nurs. - Kndg.
ST Mary Church Christian Academy ST Mary Elementary School
ST Mary Elementary School ST Mary Elementary School
ST Mary Gate Of Heaven School ST Mary Mother-Jesus School
ST Mary Of The Lake School ST Mary Of The Snow School
ST Mary Our Mother School ST Mary S Academy
ST Mary S School ST Mary S School For Deaf
ST Mary School ST Mary School
ST Mary School ST Mary School
ST Mary School-Waterloo ST Mary Star Of Sea School
ST Mary Star Of The Sea School ST Mary's Academy
ST Mary's Elementary School ST Mary's Elementary School
ST Mary's School ST Mary's School
ST Mary's School ST Mary's School
ST Mary's School ST Mary's School
ST Marys Elementary School ST Marys Institute
ST Marys Playtime Programme ST Marys School
ST Marys School ST Marys School
ST Marys School ST Matthew Lutheran School
ST Matthew Lutheran School ST Matthew Lutheran School
ST Matthew School ST Matthew School
ST Matthias School ST Mel School
ST Michael Elementary School ST Michael Elementary School
ST Michael School ST Michael's School
ST Michaels ST Michaels Elementary School
ST Monica Elementary School ST Nicholas Elementary School
ST Nicholas Of Tolentine Elementary ST Nicholas Of Tolentine School
ST Pancras School ST Patrick
ST Patrick Elementary School ST Patrick Elementary School
ST Patrick Parochial School ST Patrick School
ST Patrick School ST Patrick School
ST Patrick's Academy ST Patrick's School
ST Patrick's School ST Patricks
ST Patricks Elementary School ST Patricks School
ST Paul Christian Education Center ST Paul Community Christian School
ST Paul Lutheran School ST Paul Lutheran School
ST Paul Lutheran School ST Paul School
ST Paul School ST Paul The Apostle School
ST Paul's School ST Pauls Lutheran School
ST Pauls School ST Peter Claver School
ST Peter Lutheran Pre-School ST Peter Lutheran School NR
ST Peter Of Alcantara School ST Peter S By-The-Sea Day School
ST Peter S Elementary School ST Peter School-Utica
ST Peter's Evan Lutheran School ST Peter's Roman Catholic School
ST Peter's School ST Peters Grade School
ST Peters Regional School ST Peters School
ST Peters School ST Philip Neri School
ST Pius Tenth School ST Pius V School
ST Pius X Elementary School ST Pius X School
ST Raphael School ST Raymond Elementary School
ST Rita Elementary School ST Rita School
ST Rita School ST Robert Bellarmine School
ST Roch School ST Rose Of Lima
ST Rose Of Lima Elementary School ST Rose Of Lima Elementary School
ST Rose Of Lima Elementary School ST Rose Of Lima School
ST Rose Of Lima School ST Saviour Elementary School
ST Sebastian School ST Simon Stock School
ST Spyridon Parochial School ST Stanislaus Bishop - Martyr
ST Stanislaus Kostka School ST Stanislaus Kostka School
ST Stanislaus Kostka School ST Stanislaus School
ST Stanislaus School ST Stephen
ST Stephen Lutheran School ST Stephen Of Hungary School
ST Stephen ST Edward School ST Sylvester School
ST Sylvester School ST Teresa Of Avila
ST Teresa Of Avila School ST Teresa School
ST Teresa School ST Therese Of Lisieux School
ST Therese's Academy ST Thomas Aquinas
ST Thomas Aquinas Elementary School ST Thomas Aquinas School
ST Thomas Aquinas School ST Thomas Choir School
ST Thomas Of Canterbury ST Thomas The Apostle
ST Thomas The Apostle School ST Thomas The Apostle School
ST Ursula Elementary School ST Vincent DE Paul Elementary School
ST Vincent Ferrer School ST Virgilius School
ST William The Abbot School Starrett Early Learning Center
Staten Island Montessori School Stein Yeshiva Of Lincoln Park
Stella Maris High School Stella Maris Rgnl School
Stella Niagara Education Park Step By Step Early Lrng Ctr
Stepping Stone Nursery School - K Stepping Stones Elc
Stillwell Ave Prep - Nursery Stone Arabia Amish Parochial School
Sts Columba-Brigid Montessori Suffern Montessori
Summit Educational Resources Sunflower Nursery School
Sunny Haven Mennonite School Susan Odell Taylor School For
Syracuse Hebrew Day School Tabernacle Christian Academy
Tabernacle Elementary School Talmud Torah Chatzar Hakodesh
Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim Talmud Torah Of Kasho
Talmud Torah Siach Yitzchok Talmud Torah Tashbar
Talmud Torah Tashbar Inc Talmud Torah Tiferes Bunim
Temple Baptist Academy Temple Emanu-El Nursery School
The Abraham Lincoln School The Albany Academy
The Baptist School The Brooklyn New School
The Caedmon School The Calhoun Lower School
The Carol And Frank Biondi Edu The Carousel School Inc
The Cathedral School Of Brookl The Center For Discovery
The Cheder The Children School
The Children's School The Childrens Annex
The Churchill School And Center The Community House School
The Devereux Foundation The Family School
The Family School West The Free School
The Geneva School Of Manhattan The Greenvale School
The Harvey School The Hebrew Academy Ohr Menache
The Hewlett School The Hobbits Castle
The Homestead School The House Of The Good Shepherd
The Kew Forest School The Kildonan School
The Kinder Club The Knox School
The Learning Tree The Little Dolphin
The Maria Montessori School The Masters School
The Moore Learning Center The New School
The Norman Howard School The Park School Of Buffalo
The Randolph School The Rat's Playhouse Workshop
The River School The Rockland Country Day School
The Solomon Schechter School O The Spence School
The Sterling School The Studio School
The Susquehanna School The Tanglewood School
The Transfiguration Kindergart The Ursuline School
The Waldorf School Of Garden C Thevenet Montessori School
Three Hierarchs Parochial School Tiferes Miriam School For Girl
Tioga Center Christian School Toddler's Workshop
Toddler's Workshop Full Day KI Tom SR Dvora Pre School
Tomer Ovora School Tot-Al Care Kindergarden
Town School Townline School
Townline School Transfiguration
Transfiguration Parish Day School Transfiguration School
Transfiguration School Treehouse Development Center
Trevor Day School Trey Whitfield School
Trinity Catholic School Trinity Catholic School
Trinity Catholic School Trinity Lutheran School
Trinity Lutheran School Trinity Lutheran School
Trinity Lutheran School Trinity Regional School
Trinity Regional School Trinity Regional School-East N
Trinty Montessori School Inc True Deliverance Christian School
Truthville Christian Academy Turnpike School
Tutor Time Tuxedo Park School
Twin Maples School Twin Oaks Country Day School
Ucp Nyc Brooklyn Childrens Pro Ucp Of Western NY
United Faith Academy United Lubavitcher Yeshiva
United Nations International School United Talmudical Academy
United Talmudical Academy United Talmudical Academy
United Talmudical Academy Tora Universal School
Upper Room Christian School Upstate Homes For Children
Upton Lake Christian School Valley Hgts Christian Academy
Valley View Amish School Valleyview Amish School
Variety Children Learning Center Victory Baptist Academy
Victory Christian Academy Victory Christian Academy
Villa Maria Academy Village Community School
Vincent Smith School Visitation Academy
Visitation School Viznitzer Chaider Tiferes Yisr
Vorea Christian School Waldorf School Of Saratoga Spr
Walker Christian School Washington Market School Inc
Webster Christian School Webster Montessori School
West Hills Montessori School West Seneca Christian School
West Side Montessori School West Wood Mennonite School
Westbury Friends School Westchester Area School
Westchester Day School Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A
Westchester Sch. For Spec Chi Wheatfield Christian Academy
Whispering Pines School White Creek School
William Spyropoulos School Williston Academy
Wimpfheimer Nursery School Windmill Montessori School
Windsor Academy Windward School
Winter Bear Montessori School Wooden Shoe Nursery School
Woodland Hill Montessori Woodland Montessori School
Word Christian Academy Word Of Life Ministries Academy
World Cup Children Dev Ctr Yeshiua Toras Ehes-Klaus Elementary
Yeshiva Ahava VE Ahava Yeshiva Ahavas Israel
Yeshiva Ahavas Torah Yeshiva Avir Yaakov
Yeshiva Bais Yitzchok Yeshiva Beth David School
Yeshiva Beth Hillel Of Krasna Yeshiva Beth Hillel Of Krasna
Yeshiva Beth Mikroh Yeshiva Beth Yitzchok D'spinka
Yeshiva Bnos Ahavas Israel Yeshiva CH San Sofer
Yeshiva CH San Sofer Yeshiva Chasdei Torah
Yeshiva Chatzar Hakodesh Sanz Yeshiva Congregation Toras Yuf
Yeshiva Derech Chaim Yeshiva Derech Emes
Yeshiva Derech Hatorah Yeshiva Dvar Zvi
Yeshiva Har Torah Yeshiva Imrei Yosef Spinka
Yeshiva Jesode Hatorah Yeshiva Karlin Stolin School A
Yeshiva Kehilath Yaakov Yeshiva Kehilath Yakov
Yeshiva Ketana Yeshiva Ketana Of Long Island
Yeshiva Ketana Of Manhattan Yeshiva Lev Bonim
Yeshiva Machzikei Hadas Yeshiva Of Belle Harbor
Yeshiva Of Brooklyn Boy's Div Yeshiva Of Brooklyn Girls Div
Yeshiva Of Central Queens Yeshiva Of Manhattan Beach
Yeshiva Of South Shore Yeshiva Of Spring Valley
Yeshiva Ohr Shraga Veretzky Yeshiva Rabbi Chaim Berlin
Yeshiva Rambam School Yeshiva Sharei Hayosher
Yeshiva Tiferes Elimelech Yeshiva Tiferes Yisroel
Yeshiva Tifereth Moshe Yeshiva Tifereth Moshe Dov Rev
Yeshiva Torah Vodaath Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef
Yeshiva Visnitz School Yeshiva Yesode Hatorah
Yeshiva-Mesivta Torah Temimah Yeshivah Of Crown Heights
Yeshivah Of Flatbush Elementary Yeshivah Ohel Moshe
Yeshivas Boyan Tiferes Mordech Yeshivat Ohel Torah
Yeshivat Shaare Torah Yeshivat Shaare Torah Girls' D
Yonkers Christian Academy York Preparatory School
Yorktown Christian Academy Zichron Moshe School
Zichron Yehuda-Bais Simcha Zion Lutheran School